SATELLITE ART SHOW: New York City 2019

SATELLITE ART SHOW: New York City 2019

NEW YORK CITY (OCTOBER 3 – 6, 2019)

Jaus; Los Angeles, CA

Yellow Peril Gallery; Providence, RI

Freight and Volume; New York, NY

Prism House; Brooklyn, NY

The Honey Pump; New York, NY

Paradice Palase; Brooklyn, NY

SoMad; Brooklyn, NY

Off Center Art Center; Melbourne, FL

Center Street Studio; Boston, MA

Performance is Alive; New York, NY

Treat Gallery; New York, NY

Flatsitter + David Mitchell; Buffalo, NY

Lazy Susan Gallery, New York, NY

Tanga Collective; Miami, FL

Julia Sinelnikova X Furby Queen; Brooklyn, NY

Famous on Mars; Brooklyn, NY

Dream Logic; San Francisco, CA

Present Abnormal; Brooklyn, NY

Christopher Stout Curatorial; Brooklyn, NY

Talk to me Naked; Brooklyn, NY

LIL KOOL; Brooklyn, NY

Homeless Bones; Brooklyn, NY

Kalup Linzy; Tampa, FL and Tulsa, OK

James Black Gallery; Vancouver, BC

Kylin O’Brien Projects; Brooklyn, NY

Rachel Rampleman; Brooklyn, NY

Ultracultural Others Urban Mystery Skool; Brooklyn, NY

Erin Davis / Max C Lee Collective; Brooklyn, NY

Backroom Artists; New York, NY

Mister Period; New Orleans, LA

Jarid Blue / King Mallard; Brooklyn, NY

Holly Danger; New York, NY

Arcade Project; New York, NY

Eva Mueller; Brooklyn, NY

Gabos; New York, NY

Yana Toyber; Brooklyn, NY

Peter J. Ketchum; Brooklyn, NY

Hannah Foster; Minneapolis, MN

Furong Zhang; Brooklyn, NY

Phenomenal Lewis; Brooklyn, NY

Travis LeRoy Southworth; New York, NY

PERFORMANCE ART PROGRAM (Curated by Performance is Alive)

FEATURING PERFORMANCE ART from

Thomas Albrecht (New York, NY), Christie Blizard (San Antonio, TX), Mairead Delaney (VT), Vyczie Dorado (New York, NY), Rebecca Fitton (NY/England), Kathie Halfin (NY/Ukraine) Markus Holtby (Larchmont, NY), Amanda Hunt and IV Castellanos (Brooklyn, NY), Amanda Kleinhans (Tallahassee, FL), SUNGJAE LEE(Chicago/Korea), Stephanie McGovern (Brooklyn, NY), Butch Merigoni (Brooklyn, NY), Matthias Neumann (NY/Germany), Christopher Unpezverde Núñez (NY/Costa Rica), Alison Pirie (Brooklyn, NY), Sandrine Schaefer (Boston, MA), Wild Actions (Chapel Hill, NC)

FEATURING VIDEO ART from

Carolina Alamilla (Miami, FL), Alex Apostolidis (Montreal), Katina Bitsicas (Columbia, MO), Jeffery Byrd (IO), Victor de La Rocque (Sao Paulo, Brazil), Christina M Dietz (New York, NY), Julha Franz (Argentina), Tales Frey (Portugal/Brazil), Edgar Fabián Frías (Tulsa, OK), Igor Furtado (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil), Rodrigo Gomes (Lisbon, Portugal), Jiang Feng (New York, NY), Maria Del Pilar (PILI) Lopez-Saavedra (New York, NY), Tone Haldrup Lorenzen (Berlin), Nadja Verena Marcin (New York, NY), Rachel L Rampleman (New York, NY), Barbara Rosenthal (New York, NY), Monstera Deliciosa (NY/London), Sylvain Souklaye (Copenhagen/France), Alison Starr (Dallas, Texas), Natacha Voliakovsky (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Christopher Willauer, Cherrie Yu (Chicago, IL)

MUSIC AND AFTER HOURS SCHEDULE

OCTOBER 3: Mister Period, Madonna Whore

October 4: Terry Lovette Presents

October 5: Sublimate

October 6: Kalup Linzy

/ 5.

newyorker

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *